2020 Speakers.

Our speakers represent the worlds brightest minds. They are provoking thought leaders, disruptors and visionary innovators.
The speakers and the content are curated into three arenas – food, farm, future.

  • food
  • farm
  • future
  • Jared Brown

    Global Agriculture Executive
    IBM

  • Anthony Chan

    Chief Executive Officer
    Isola Capital

  • Ranveer Chandra

    Chief Scientist
    Azure Global
    Microsoft

  • Aidan Connolly

    CEO
    Cainthus

  • David Downs

    General Manager
    New Zealand Trade & Enterprise

  • John Hartnett

    John Hartnett

    Founder, CEO
    SVG Ventures | THRIVE

  • Rob Hulme

    Asia Director
    Beanstalk AgTech

  • Darryn Keiller

    Darryn Keiller

    CEO
    Autogrow

  • Dr Fayaz Khazi

    Chief Executive Officer
    Elo Life Systems

  • Ashish Khetan

    Chief Investment Officer
    Indigram Labs Foundation

  • Ethy Levy

    Co-Founder
    The Bridge Hub

  • Mike Lee

    Founder, The Future Market
    Co-Founder and Co-CEO,
    Alpha Food Labs

  • Thomas Mehlhorn

    VP, Sales and Business Development
    Enwave

  • Liza Noonan

    ASEAN Director
    CSIRO

  • Mitali Purohit

    Senior Technology Incubator Specialist
    Callaghan Innovation

  • Steven Saunders

    Founder & Managing Director
    Robotics Plus

  • Frank Terhorst

    Frank Terhorst

    Head of Crop Strategy
    & Portfolio Management
    Bayer

  • Didier Toubia

    Co-Founder & CEO
    Aleph Farms

  • Dean Tilyard

    Venture Partner, Finistere Ventures
    Chief Executive, The Factory

  • Andy Ziolkowki

    Andy Ziolkowski

    Managing Director
    Cultivian Sandbox Ventures

  • Kim Krogh Andersen

    Group Executive, Product & Technology
    Telstra

  • Mark Allison

    CEO & Managing Director
    Elders

  • Katy Barfield

    Founder & Ceo
    Yume Food

  • Jane Bennett

    Managing Director & CEO
    TasFoods

  • Jo Burston

    Co-Founder & Managing Director
    startup.business

  • David Carter

    CEO
    Austral Fisheries

  • Phil Chan

    CTO
    AgriWebb

  • Andy Clarke

    CEO
    GAIA Innovations

  • Ric Clark

    Board Member
    AgriFutures Australia

  • Andrew Coppin

    Managing Director
    Farmbot Monitoring Solutions

  • Amy Cosby

    CQUniversity Australia
    Research Fellow - Agri-tech
    Education & Extension

  • Jack Cowin Photo

    Jack Cowin

    Founder and Executive Chairman
    Competitive Foods Australia

  • Michael Crawford

    CEO
    Soil CRC

  • Bruce Creek

    Agribusiness Livestock Consultant
    Thomas Elder Consulting

  • Gaethan Cutri

    Managing Director
    Cutri Fruit

  • Callan Daley

    Field Technician
    MEQ Probe

  • Michael Dean

    Michael Dean

    Founding Partner @ AgFunder
    Executive Director @ GROW Accelerator, Singapore

  • Dr Nicole Dimos-Byrnes

    Executive Officer
    SPAA Society of Precision Agriculture Australia Inc

  • Ayala Domani

    General Manager, Future Business
    AGL

  • Munro Farmer

    GM Technology COO & International Technology COO
    Auspost

  • Amy Fay

    Strategic Project Manager
    Murray Dairy

  • Michael Fox

    Co-founder
    Fable Food Co

  • Damon Gameau

    Damon Gameau

    Writer & Director
    2040

  • Angela Gillham

    Deputy CEO
    Maritime Industries Australia

  • Rob Gordon

    CEO
    SunRice

  • Dave Harris

    Chief Operations Officer – Supply Chain
    AACo

  • John Harvey

    Managing Director
    AgriFutures Australia

  • Nick Hazell

    Founder & CEO
    v2food

  • John Henderson

    Partner
    AirTree Ventures

  • Darren Hughes

    Co-Founder & Managing Director
    Laconik

  • Kay Hull AM

    Chair
    AgriFutures Australia

  • Ashley Hunter

    Wireless Access Executive
    Telstra

  • Tony Hunter

    Futurist
    Futurist for Food

  • Bill Hurditch

    Director
    The Fifth Estate

  • Mac Irvine

    Associate Director
    CEFC

  • Bryce Ives

    evokeAG. Master of Ceremonies and Torrens University

  • Brad Jones

    Director
    Bungulla Farming

  • Asha Kayla

    Asha Kayla

    Sustainability & Circular Economy Program Manager
    Woolworths Group

  • Melinda Knapp

    Director, Export Development and Investment Strategy
    Agriculture Victoria

  • Andrea Koch

    Principal
    Andrea Koch AgTech Pty Ltd

  • Matt Kovac

    Executive Director
    Food Industry Asia

  • Craig Lobsey

    Craig Lobsey

    Lecturer (Mechatronic Engineering)
    University of Southern Queensland

  • Steve Lockyer

    Sales and Operations Manager
    Inform Ag

  • James Madden

    Managing Director
    Flinders + Co.

  • Shahana McKenzie

    CEO
    Bioenergy Australia

  • Jen Medway

    Senior Manager, Business Development (National Rural Issues)
    AgriFutures Australia

  • Sue Middleton

    Sue Middleton

    Director
    AgDots

  • Mark Mortimer

    Owner
    Centre Plus Merinos

  • Rachael Neumann

    Rachael Neumann

    Head of Startups, Australia & New Zealand
    Amazon Web Services

  • Sarah Nolet

    Founder / Co-Director
    AgThentic

  • Kelly Pearce

    Research Scientist
    Wheatbelt Science

  • Jennie Pryce

    Jennie Pryce

    Principal Research Scientist
    Agriculture Victoria Research & La Trobe University

  • Tom Rayner

    VP Sales
    Myriota

  • Ian Reilly

    Founder & Ambassador
    Agersens

  • Leslie Revitt

    GM, Customer Insights and Experience
    Woolworths Group

  • Brian Ruddle

    Managing Director
    Impact Innovation Group

  • Dhruv Deepak Saxena

    Managing Director of Oilseeds Australia
    Founding Director & Promoter of ROBE

  • Cameron Scadding

    Cameron Scadding

    Managing Director
    Source Certain International

  • Andrew Sellick

    General Manager Sustainability and Corporate Responsibility
    Virgin Australia

  • Craig Shapiro

    Craig Shapiro

    Co-CEO & Founder
    Bridge Hub & Blue River Group

  • Fiona Simson

    President
    National Farmers Federation

  • Arianna Sippel

    Adviser Agribusiness & Food Investment
    Austrade

  • Prof. Salah Sukkarieh

    CEO
    Agerris
    Prof. @ University of Sydney

  • Ehsan Tavakkoli

    Dr Ehsan Tavakkoli

    Research Scientist
    NSW Department of Primary Industry

  • Phil Tickle

    Managing Director
    Cibo Labs Pty Ltd

  • Ben van Delden

    Partner
    AgriFood Tech Sector Lead
    KPMG Australia

  • Krista Watkins

    Managing Director
    Natural Evolution

  • Justin Webb

    Co-Founder & Chairman
    AgriWebb

  • Michael Wilkes

    Ruminant Production Consultant
    Thomas Elder Consulting

  • Pia Winberg

    Pia Winberg

    Director, CEO & Chief Scientist
    Venus Shell Systems

  • Gavin Williams

    Chief Development Officer, Regional & Remote
    NBN Co.

  • Robert Williams

    Robert Williams

    Director
    Artesian

  • Monica Chetty

    Pardoo Beef
    Director Strategic Partnerships

  • Michael Zimmerman

    Partner
    Main Sequence Ventures

I would like

Pin It on Pinterest

Thank you for submitting
your vote.
Do you want to submit your vote for the evokeAG. Future Young Leaders People’s Choice Award?