2020 Speakers.

Our speakers represent the worlds brightest minds. They are provoking thought leaders, disruptors and visionary innovators.
The speakers and the content are curated into three arenas – food, farm, future.

  • food
  • farm
  • future
  • Jared Brown

    Global Agriculture Executive
    IBM

  • Ranveer Chandra

    Chief Scientist
    Azure Global
    Microsoft

  • David Downs

    General Manager
    New Zealand Trade & Enterprise

  • Darryn Keiller

    CEO
    Autogrow

  • Ethy Levy

    Co-Founder
    The Bridge Hub

  • Mike Lee

    Founder, The Future Market
    Co-Founder and Co-CEO,
    Alpha Food Labs

  • Keren Mimran

    VP Biz-Dev & Marketing, Founder
    Edete precision Technologies for Agriculture

  • Mitali Purohit

    Senior Technology Incubator Specialist
    Callaghan Innovation

  • Steven Saunders

    Founder & Managing Director
    Robotics Plus

  • Didier Toubia

    Co-Founder & CEO
    Aleph Farms

  • Jane Bennett

    Managing Director & CEO
    TasFoods

  • Jo Burston

    Co-Founder & Managing Director
    startup.business

  • Monica Chetty

    Pardoo Beef
    Director Strategic Partnerships

  • Andrew Coppin

    Managing Director
    Farmbot Monitoring Solutions

  • Amy Cosby

    CQUniversity Australia
    Research Fellow - Agri-tech
    Education & Extension

  • Gaethan Cutri

    Managing Director
    Cutri Fruit

  • Callan Daley

    Field Technician
    MEQ Probe

  • Nick Hazell

    Founder & CEO
    v2food

  • Darren Hughes

    Co-Founder & Managing Director
    Laconik

  • Tony Hunter

    Futurist
    Futurist for Food

  • Mac Irvine

    Associate Director
    CEFC

  • Brad Jones

    Director
    Bungulla Farming

  • Richard Macchiesi

    General Manager
    Innovation and Corporate Affairs
    Visy

  • James Madden

    Managing Director
    Flinders + Co.

  • Mark Mortimer

    Owner
    Centre Plus Merinos

  • Matt Kovac

    Executive Director
    Food Industry Asia

  • Sarah Nolet

    Founder / Co-Director
    AgThentic

  • Kelly Pearce

    Research Scientist
    Wheatbelt Science

  • Tom Rayner

    VP Sales
    Myriota

  • Ian Reilly

    Founder & Ambassador
    Agersens

  • Brian Ruddle

    Managing Director
    Impact Innovation Group

  • Dhruv Deepak Saxena

    Managing Director of Oilseeds Australia
    Founding Director & Promoter of ROBE

  • Prof. Salah Sukkarieh

    CEO
    Agerris
    Prof. @ University of Sydney

  • Ben Van Delden

    Partner
    AgriFood Tech Sector Lead
    KPMG Australia

  • Krista Watkins

    Managing Director
    Natural Evolution

  • Justin Webb

    Co-Founder & Chairman
    AgriWebb

  • Michael Zimmerman

    Partner
    Main Sequence Ventures

I would like

Pin It on Pinterest

Thank you for submitting
your vote.
Do you want to submit your vote for the evokeAG. Future Young Leaders People’s Choice Award?